Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |
---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st | Fri 1st | Men's Invitation Day | COURSE CLOSED PM |
Sat 2nd | Sat 2nd | Guide Dogs for the Blind M QC | |
Sat 2nd | Junior Medal QC | ||
Sun 3rd | Sun 3rd | Guide Dogs for the Blind M QC | |
Sun 3rd | Ladies' Medal QC | ||
Mon 4th | Mon 4th | Ladies' Australian Spoons QR | |
Mon 4th | Committee Surgery 18.00 | ||
Tue 5th | Tue 5th | BTR GS | 1st Tee: 09.00 |
Wed 6th | Wed 6th | Curzon Cup S QC | |
Wed 6th | Three Club Farmers GS | 1st Tee: 13.15 | |
Thu 7th | Thu 7th | Past Captain's Salver | |
Fri 8th | Fri 8th | Newport Memorial Trophies (Mixed Pairs) | 1st Tee: 12.15 |
Sat 9th | Sat 9th | Stableford QC | |
Sun 10th | Sun 10th | Stableford QC | |
Sun 10th | Mixed v Ryston Park | 1st Tee: 12.45 | |
Mon 11th | Mon 11th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | |
Mon 11th | Ladies' Stableford QC | ||
Mon 11th | House Committee - 18.00 | ||
Tue 12th | Tue 12th | Midweek Charity Day - 'Greenkeeper's Revenge' | 1st Tee: 09.45 |
Wed 13th | Wed 13th | Medal QC | |
Wed 13th | Bishops Cavaliers GS | 1st Tee: 09.30 | |
Wed 13th | Men v Three Club Farmers | 1st Tee: 14.45 | |
Wed 13th | Scratch v Ely City | 1st Tee: 17.15 | |
Thu 14th | Thu 14th | Duchroth GS | 1st Tee: 12.30 |
Fri 15th | Fri 15th | CIHT GS | 1st Tee: 12.00 |
Sat 16th | Sat 16th | Charity Day | COURSE CLOSED |
Sun 17th | Sun 17th | Junior Stableford QC | |
Sun 17th | Stableford QC | ||
Mon 18th | Mon 18th | Green Committee Meeting - 18.00 | |
Tue 19th | Tue 19th | Ladies' Closed Meeting | COURSE CLOSED |
Wed 20th | Wed 20th | Stableford QC | |
Wed 20th | SCAGC v Sussex | 1st Tee: 12.15 | |
Thu 21st | Thu 21st | Mixed Open | COURSE CLOSED PM |
Fri 22nd | Fri 22nd | Graveley Veterans GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 |
Sat 23rd | Sat 23rd | RNLI Salver M QC | |
Sun 24th | Sun 24th | RNLI Salver M QC | |
Sun 24th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||
Mon 25th | Mon 25th | Mixed Pair Bank Holiday Competition | 1st Tee: 12.15 |
Tue 26th | Tue 26th | Ladies' Committee Meeting | |
Tue 26th | Ladies' Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times) | ||
Wed 27th | Wed 27th | Junior Pye Cup M QC | |
Wed 27th | Medal QC | ||
Wed 27th | NARS GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 | |
Thu 28th | Thu 28th | Ladies JW v Ely City | 1st Tee: 10.15 |
Thu 28th | Suffolk Medical GS | 1st Tee: 13.30 | |
Fri 29th | Fri 29th | 1st Round of Seniors' Eclectic Competition | |
Fri 29th | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | ||
Sat 30th | Sat 30th | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | |
Sat 30th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||
Sat 30th | Ladies' Stableford QC | ||
Sun 31st | Sun 31st | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | |
Sun 31st | Ladies JW v Lakeside Lodge | 1st Tee: 12.45 |