Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st | Wed 1st | Medal QC | |||
Wed 1st | Seniors v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | |||
Thu 2nd | |||||
Fri 3rd | |||||
Sat 4th | Sat 4th | Junior Medal QC | |||
Sat 4th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 4th | Ladies' Stableford QC/Sylvia Hensby Spoons (AD) | ||||
Sat 4th | Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC | ||||
Sat 4th | CAGU Greensomes v Barkway Park | 1st Tee: 12.15 - 13.15 / 11th Tee: 14.30 - 15.30 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.15 | |||
Sun 5th | Sun 5th | Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC | |||
Sun 5th | Men v Royston | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.3 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Mon 6th | Mon 6th | Junior Open | COURSE CLOSED - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 14.00 | ||
Tue 7th | Tue 7th | Ladies' Bring & Win/Flo Hallam Spoons QC | COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 12.45 | ||
Wed 8th | Wed 8th | Junior Hensby/Coe Cups QC 1st Round | |||
Wed 8th | Stableford QC | ||||
Wed 8th | Start of Seniors' SCSC Competition | ||||
Thu 9th | Thu 9th | Rose GS | 1st Tee: 09.30 - 10.30 | ||
Fri 10th | Fri 10th | GOOD FRIDAY | INDIVIDUAL TEE TIMES REQUIRED | ||
Fri 10th | Members Stakes (Mixed) S QC (open to all) | ||||
Fri 10th | Fish Supper | ||||
Sat 11th | Sat 11th | Bullough Cup M QR commences | |||
Sat 11th | Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 11th | Private Function - 18.30 | ||||
Sun 12th | Sun 12th | Montrose Salver (Mixed - open to all) M QC | |||
Sun 12th | Sunday Lunch | ||||
Mon 13th | Mon 13th | Mixed Pairs BH Competition - Langley Shield | 1st Tee: 12.15 - 14.30 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 16.40 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00 | ||
Tue 14th | Tue 14th | Ladies' Spring Open | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 | ||
Wed 15th | Wed 15th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 15th | Royston Cons GS | 1st Tee: 11.0 - 12.10 | |||
Thu 16th | |||||
Fri 17th | |||||
Sat 18th | Sat 18th | Ladies' Medal QC | |||
Sat 18th | Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC | ||||
Sun 19th | Sun 19th | Bullough Cup M QR ends | |||
Sun 19th | Junior Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 19th | Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC | ||||
Mon 20th | Mon 20th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | |||
Mon 20th | Ladies' Stableford QC/Sylvia Hensby Spoons | ||||
Tue 21st | Tue 21st | Private Function - 13.00 | |||
Wed 22nd | Wed 22nd | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 22nd | CADS v KAGS | 1st Tee: 11.00 - 12.15 / 11th Tee: 13.00 - 14.30 | |||
Thu 23rd | Thu 23rd | Ladies' Billie Bryant Trophy QC | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 14.00 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.15 | ||
Fri 24th | Fri 24th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | |||
Fri 24th | Mixed v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 15.45 - 17.00 | |||
Fri 24th | BEGS GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 11.00 | |||
Fri 24th | Fish Supper | ||||
Sat 25th | Sat 25th | Men's Drawn Tee Time Competition | TBC | ||
Sun 26th | Sun 26th | Stableford QC | |||
Sun 26th | Sunday Lunch | ||||
Mon 27th | Mon 27th | CAGU Seniors KO v Saffron Walden | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.30 / 11th Tee: 15.00 - 15.45 | ||
Tue 28th | Tue 28th | Ladies' Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times) | |||
Wed 29th | Wed 29th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 29th | Seniors v Flempton | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | |||
Thu 30th | Thu 30th | Ladies Grace Norman v St Neots | 1st Tee: 10.15 - 11.10 / 11th Tee: 12.15 - 13.15 |