Loading

 

Download 2021 calendar files to your personal device:

FULL MENS LADIES MIXED JUNIORS SOCIAL

Alternatively you can now download a digital copy of the "Green Book" by clicking here

Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Tue 1st

Tue 1st

Ladies' Liz Butcher AM AM

COURSE CLOSED 11.00 - 13.00

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Junior Pye Cup M QC

Wed 2nd

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

C&H Ladies Seniors v Norfolk

1st Tee: 11.00

Thu 3rd

Scratch v St Ives (H)

1st Tee: 17.30

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

Seniors' v The Cambridgeshire (H)

1st Tee: 08.30

Fri 4th

Fish Supper

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Junior Medal QC

Sat 5th

Ladies' Medal / Margery Newport Trophy QC

Sat 5th

Peak Cup M QC

Sat 5th

Men v St Ives (H)

1st Tee: 12.00

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Peak Cup M QC

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

General Committee Meeting - 18.00

Mon 7th

Seniors' v Gog Magog (H)

1st Tee: 08.30

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies v Ramsey

1st Tee: 10.30

Tue 8th

East Anglian Construction GS

1st Tee: 11.00

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Medal QC (Open to All)

Wed 9th

SB Golf Society

1st Tee: 10.30

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Suffolk Medical GS

1st Tee: 13.30

Thu 10th

Scratch v Gog Magog (H)

1st Tee: 17.30

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC (Open to all)

Fri 11th

Men v Girton (H)

1st Tee: 14.00

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Charity Day

COURSE CLOSED

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Sun 13th

CADS Mooney & Short Cup

1st Tee: 11.00

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Seniors' v Saffron Walden (H)

1st Tee: 08.30

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies' Medal QC / Margery Newport Trophy

Tue 15th

Ladies JW v Lakeside Lodge (Away)

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Wed 16th

Ladies v Ramsey

1st Tee: 10.30

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

77's GS

1st Tee: 11.00

Thu 17th

Scratch v Saffron Walden (H)

1st Tee: 17.30

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

Fri 18th

Seniors' v Girton (H)

1st Tee: 08.30

Fri 18th

Fish Supper

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Centenary Trophy M QC Gents & Juniors

Sat 19th

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

Sat 19th

Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 19th

Mixed v Bury St Edmunds (H)

1st Tee: 13.00

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

Centenary Trophy M QC Gents & Juniors

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Seniors' Captain v Vice Captain

1st Tee: 08.30

Mon 21st

Ladies Scratch B v Brampton Park

1st Tee: 17.30

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Tue 22nd

Ladies' Stableford QC

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Medal QC (Open to All)

Wed 23rd

Scratch v Ely City (Away)

Wed 23rd

Scales & Weighing GS

1st Tee: 10.00
1st Tee: 13.30

Thu 24th

Thu 24th

Ladies v Ryston Park (H)

1st Tee: 13.00

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

KWOGS GS

1st Tee: 10.00

Fri 25th

Seniors' v Ely City (Away)

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 26th

Ladies' Stableford QC

Sat 26th

Stableford QC

Sat 26th

Men v Saffron Walden B (H)

1st Tee: 12.00

Sat 26th

Men v Saffron Walden A (Away)

Sat 26th

Junior Cunnington Cup M QC

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 27th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Sun 27th

Sunday Lunch

Sun 27th

Goddard Cup v Saffron Walden (H) TO 9.00 & 1.30

1st Tee: 9.00 & 1.30

Mon 28th

 

Tue 29th

Tue 29th

Men's Captain's Prize for Ladies' S QC

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Wed 30th

Seniors' v Girton (Away)