Loading

 

Download 2021 calendar files to your personal device:

FULL MENS LADIES MIXED JUNIORS SOCIAL

Alternatively you can now download a digital copy of the "Green Book" by clicking here

Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Junior Open

COURSE CLOSED UNITL 11.30

Wed 1st

EGM

19.00

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

Thursday Ladies

1st Tee: 09.30

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Seniors' v Ely City (H)

1st Tee: 08.30 - 09.40

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Graham Trophy QC

Sat 4th

Junior Medal QC

Sat 4th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 4th

Ladies' Stableford QC / Parker Moore Spoons

Sat 4th

Men v Stowmarket (Away)

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Sun 5th

CAGU B v Leicestershire B

1st Tee: 09.30 - 10.00
1st Tee: 13.30 - 14.30

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Green Committee Meeting - 18.00

Mon 6th

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes QR

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Ladies Autumn Oepn

COURSE CLOSED 09.00 - 13.45

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Ladies v Bury St Edmunds (H)

1st Tee: 10.30 - 11.10

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

Seniors' v Bourn (H)

1st Tee: 08.30 - 09.40

Fri 10th

Scarisnbrick GS

1st Tee; 13:00 - 13.50

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Ladies' Medal / Stephen Everitt Trophy

Sat 11th

RAFA Trophy M QC

Sat 11th

Junior Captain's Day / Championship

1st Tee: 09.15 - 10.30

Sat 11th

Ladies Scratch v Ely City

1st Tee: 14:00 - 14.30

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

RAFA Trophy M QC

Sun 12th

Men v Royston (H)

1st Tee: 12.00 - 12.40

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Ladies' Stableford / Parker Moore Spoons

Mon 13th

F&GP Meeting

Tue 14th

 

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Medal QC (Open to All)

Wed 15th

Seniors' Bob Scott Trophy QC

Wed 15th

Pye of Cambridge GS

1st Tee: 13:00 - 13.50

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Wymondham GS

1st Tee: 12.00 - 13.40

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

Worship Company of Spectacle Makers GS

1st Tee: 14.00 - 14.40

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes QR (AD)

Sat 18th

Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC

Sat 18th

Entertainments Evening

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 19th

Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC

Sun 19th

GENUS CUP - Men v Ladies

1st Tee: 12.00 - 14.30

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Mon 20th

General Committee Meeting - 18.00

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Tue 21st

Seniors Away Day

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

COURSE MAINTENANCE

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Men v Seniors

1st Tee: 10.30 - 11.30

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

Last round of Seniors' Eclectic Competiton

Fri 24th

Ladies v Saffron Walden ( Away)

Fri 24th

Adam Creed GS

1st Tee: 11.00 - 11.50

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

Jock Steward Final (re-arranged)

1st Tee: 08.20 - 8.54
1st Tee: 12.40 - 13.20

Sat 25th

USAF Greensomes Cup S

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

Stableford QC (Open To All)

Sun 26th

Ladies' London '2012' Trophy QC

1st Tee: 12.50 - 14.00

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Rathbone Investment Management GS

1st Tee: 12:00 - 13.40

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies' Medal / Stephen Everitt Trophy

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Stableford QC (Open to All)

Wed 29th

CAGU Interclub Seniors Club Champions Trophy

1st Tee: 11.00

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Ladies v Flempton (H)

1st Tee: 09.50 - 10.40