Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Wed 1st

Wed 1st

Curzon Cup S QC

Wed 1st

Private Party - 19.00

Thu 2nd

Thu 2nd

NAGS v Flempton

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45

Thu 2nd

Three Club Farmers GS

1st Tee:13.15 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.30

Fri 3rd

Fri 3rd

Men's Invitation Day

COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40

Sat 4th

Sat 4th

Guide Dogs for the Blind M QC - Lombard Qualifier

Sat 4th

Junior Medal QC

Sat 4th

Juniors v Saffron Walden

1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.20 - 16.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00 AM

Sun 5th

Sun 5th

Ladies' Medal QC / Beryl's Trophy

Sun 5th

Guide Dogs for the Blind M QC - Lombard Qualifier

Sun 5th

Men v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.45

Mon 6th

Mon 6th

Newport Memorial Trophies (Mixed Pairs)

1st Tee: 12.15 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 17.00 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.15

Tue 7th

Tue 7th

Midweek Charity Day - Tuesday 7th May 2019

1st Tee: 09.45 - 12.40

Wed 8th

Wed 8th

Medal QC

Wed 8th

Scratch v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee: 19.15 - 20.00

Wed 8th

Ladies Annodata v Stowmarket

1st Tee 13.15 - 14.20 / 11th Tee: 15.10 - 16.30

Thu 9th

Thu 9th

Past Captain's Salver

1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 15.45 - 17.00

Fri 10th

Fri 10th

NAGS v Bourn

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45

Fri 10th

Ladies Scratch (A) v Saffron Walden (A)

Sat 11th

Sat 11th

Charity Day - Saturday 11th May 2019

COURSE CLOSED

Sun 12th

Sun 12th

Stableford QC

Sun 12th

Ladies' Academy Programme

1st Tee: 15.55 - 17.00 -

Mon 13th

Mon 13th

Ladies' Stableford QC

Mon 13th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Mon 13th

F&GP Committee - 18.00

Mon 13th

LAP Clinic - Short Game Area

13.00 - 14.00 - CAR PARK PRACTICE GROUND

Tue 14th

Tue 14th

Ladies' Closed Meeting

COURSE CLOSED - 1st tee re-opens at 14.30

Wed 15th

Wed 15th

Stableford QC

Wed 15th

Men v Three Club Farmers

1st Tee: 14.45 - 15.30 / 11th Tee: 17.00 - 17.45

Thu 16th

Thu 16th

Royston GS

1st Tee: 12.00 - 13.00

Fri 17th

Fri 17th

C&H Ladies County Championships

COURSE CLOSED

Sat 18th

Sat 18th

Ladies County Championships - Last 16 & Quarter Finals

1st Tee: 8.00 - 9.45 / 11th Tee: 9.45 - 11.45
1st Tee: 12.30 - 14.10 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 16.15 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES

Sun 19th

Sun 19th

Ladies County Championships - Semi Final & Final

1st Tee: 8.45 - 10.00 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 12.00
1st Tee: 13.00 - 14.00 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.55 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES

Sun 19th

Stableford QC

Mon 20th

Mon 20th

Green Committee Meeting - 18.00

Tue 21st

Tue 21st

Ladies' Medal QC / Beryl's Trophy (Weekend Tee Times)

Tue 21st

Ladies' Committee Meeting

Wed 22nd

Wed 22nd

Medal QC

Wed 22nd

Royston Cons GS

1st Tee: 11.00 - 12.00

Thu 23rd

Thu 23rd

Mixed Open - Thursday 23rd May 2019

COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40

Fri 24th

Fri 24th

LAP Clinic - Short Game Area

Sat 25th

Sat 25th

R&A 9 Hole Challenge - Open To All

Sat 25th

RNLI Salver M QC

Sat 25th

Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 25th

CAGU Junior Training

1st Tee 15.00 - 15.45 / 11th Tee: 17.00 - 17.45

Sat 25th

Derek Burrige v Nene Park

1st Tee: 12.20 - 13.15 / 11th Tee: 14.25 - 15.30 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00

Sun 26th

Sun 26th

RNLI Salver M QC

Sun 26th

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 26th

Junior v St Neots

1st Tee 13.25 - 14.10 / 11th Tee: 15.20 - 16.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.30

Mon 27th

Mon 27th

Mixed Pairs BH Competition

1st Tee: 12.15 - 14.40 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 16.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.15

Tue 28th

Tue 28th

Ladies Academy Programme

1st Tee: 14.00

Wed 29th

Wed 29th

Stableford QC

Wed 29th

Junior Pye Cup M QC

Thu 30th

Thu 30th

Ladies' Fitsall Howard Trophy QC

1st Tee: 08.45 - 09.45 / 11th Tee: 10.45 - 11.45

Fri 31st

Fri 31st

Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC

Fri 31st

1st Round of NAGS Eclectic Competition

Fri 31st

Badger GS

1st Tee: 11.00 - 11.45