Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Sun 1st

Sun 1st

Montrose Salver (Mixed) M QC

Mon 2nd

Mon 2nd

Mixed Bank Holiday Competition - Langley Shield

1st Tee: 12.15 - 14.30 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 16.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFER 10.00

Tue 3rd

Tue 3rd

Ladies' Bring & Win / Flo Hallam Spoons

COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 12.45

Wed 4th

Wed 4th

Medal QC

Wed 4th

Start of NAGS SCSC Competiton

Wed 4th

Hensby Trophy - NAGS v Juniors

1st Tee: 08.20 - 09.15 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.30

Thu 5th

Thu 5th

Rose GS

1st Tee 09.30
1st Tee 13.30

Fri 6th

Fri 6th

Lethal Mandates GS

1st Tee: 10.30

Sat 7th

Sat 7th

Ladies' Stableford QC / Sylvia Hensby Spoons (AD)

Sat 7th

Bullough Cup M QR commences

Sat 7th

Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC

Sat 7th

Juniors v Ely City

1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.30

Sun 8th

Sun 8th

Junior Medal QC

Sun 8th

Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC

Sun 8th

Men v Royston (H)

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30

Mon 9th

Mon 9th

Junior Open

COURSE CLOSED - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 13.30

Tue 10th

Tue 10th

Ladies' Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times)

Wed 11th

Wed 11th

Junior Hensby/Coe Cups QC 1st Round

Wed 11th

Stableford QC

Thu 12th

Thu 12th

Ladies' Billie Bryant Trophy QC

1st Tee: 11.45 - 13.00 / 11th Tee: 13.45 - 15.15

Fri 13th

Fri 13th

Fish Supper

Sat 14th

Sat 14th

Stableford QC

Sat 14th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 14th

Private Party - 19.00

Sat 14th

Men v Menzies (A)

Sun 15th

Sun 15th

Private Party - Sunday lunch

Sun 15th

Bullough Cup M QR ends

Sun 15th

Stableford QC

Mon 16th

Mon 16th

Ladies' Stableford QC / Sylvia Hensby Spoons

Mon 16th

General Committee Meeting - 18.00

Tue 17th

Tue 17th

Ladies' Spring Open

COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40

Wed 18th

Wed 18th

Medal QC

Wed 18th

CADS v KAGS

1st Tee: 11.00 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 13.00 - 14.45

Thu 19th

Thu 19th

Ladies JW v Ely City (H)

1st Tee: 1015 - 11.15 / 11th Tee: 12.10 - 13.15

Fri 20th

Fri 20th

Mixed v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 15.45 17.00

Sat 21st

Sat 21st

Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC

Sat 21st

Juniors v Girton

1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00

Sat 21st

Men v Flempton (A)

Sun 22nd

Sun 22nd

Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC

Sun 22nd

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 22nd

Inter Club League v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30

Sun 22nd

CAGU U18's

1st Tee: 15.30 - 16.10 / 11th Tee: 17.20 - 18.10

Sun 22nd

Sunday Lunch

Mon 23rd

 

Tue 24th

Tue 24th

NAGS v Gog Magog (H)

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45

Wed 25th

Wed 25th

Stableford QC

Thu 26th

Thu 26th

Vice Captains Dinner

Fri 27th

Fri 27th

Ladies' Australian Spoons QR

Fri 27th

Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 28th

Sat 28th

Leonard Dawe Cup M QC

Sat 28th

Entertainment Evening - Saturday 28th April 2018

Sat 28th

Ladies Annodata v Stowmarket (H) TO 11.00

1st Tee: 10.45 - 11.35 / 11th Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 9.00

Sun 29th

Sun 29th

Ladies' Medal QC

Sun 29th

Leonard Dawe Cup M QC

Sun 29th

Juniors v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 12.50 - 13.40 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.40 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00

Mon 30th