Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Tue 1st

 

Wed 2nd

Wed 2nd

Medal QC

Thu 3rd

Thu 3rd

Hardy Blues GS

1st Tee: 09.30 - 10.00

Fri 4th

Fri 4th

NAGS 3 Club Competition

1st Tee: 08.00 - 08.45 / 11th Tee: 09.45 - 10.45

Fri 4th

Steak Night

Sat 5th

Sat 5th

Griffiths Trophy 4BBB S

Sat 5th

Junior Medal QC

Sat 5th

Men v USAF

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.45 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.00 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30

Sat 5th

CAGU Ron Freeman Final 9.00

1st Tee: 8.50 - 9.05

Sun 6th

Sun 6th

Stableford QC

Sun 6th

Ladies' Winners & Runners-up Cup QC (AD)

Sun 6th

Past Captains' Challenge Match

1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.30 / 11th Tee: 15.00 - 15.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.30

Sun 6th

Sunday Lunch

Mon 7th

Mon 7th

Hotchkin Society

1st Tee: 10.50- 12.40 / 11th Tee: 13.00 - 14.55

Tue 8th

Tue 8th

Ladies' Winners & Runners-Up Cup QC

Tue 8th

Ladies' Committee Meeting

Wed 9th

Wed 9th

Stableford QC

Thu 10th

Thu 10th

Three Club Farmers GS

1st Tee: 08.25 - 09.45
1st Tee: 12.20 - 13.50

Fri 11th

Fri 11th

Ladies Committee v Haverhill

1st Tee: 09.45 - 10.30 / 11th Tee: 11.45 - 12.45

Sat 12th

Sat 12th

Newport Bogey Cup QC

Sat 12th

Ladies' Medal QC

Sat 12th

Men v Bishop's Stortford

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.45 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.00 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30

Sun 13th

Sun 13th

Four Ball Breakfast Competition

COURSE CLOSED AM / RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 12.45

Mon 14th

Mon 14th

Monday Club GS

1st Tee: 10.30 - 11.30

Tue 15th

Tue 15th

Ladies' Social Golf

1st Tee: 08.45 - 10.30 / 11th Tee: 10.45 - 12.45

Wed 16th

Wed 16th

Medal QC

Wed 16th

Jubilee Bowl Final

1st Tee: 8.20 - 8.35 & 12.50 - 13.05

Thu 17th

Thu 17th

Ladies v NAGS

1st Tee: 08.45 - 10.00 / 11th Tee: 10.45 - 12.00

Thu 17th

Diana Hopper GS

1st Tee: 12.00 - 12.30

Fri 18th

Fri 18th

Junior Summer Ecletic Ends

Fri 18th

Gurney Manor GS

1st Tee: 11.00 - 11.45

Fri 18th

Fish Supper

Fri 18th

Ladies London 2012

Sat 19th

Sat 19th

Junior Winter Eclectic Begins

Sat 19th

Maiden Stakes M QC

Sat 19th

Winners & Runners Up Cup M QC

Sat 19th

Men v Suffolk Police

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30

Sun 20th

Sun 20th

CADS Captain's Cup

1st Tee: 10.30 - 11.30 / 11th Tee: 12.30 - 13.45 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES

Sun 20th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sun 20th

Maiden Stakes M QC

Sun 20th

Winners & Runners Up Cup M QC

Sun 20th

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 20th

Ladies' Stableford QC

Sun 20th

Sunday Lunch

Mon 21st

Mon 21st

Hensby Trophy - NAGS v Juniors

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.15 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.30

Tue 22nd

Tue 22nd

Ladies' Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times)

Wed 23rd

Wed 23rd

Junior Charity Day

1st Tee: 10.45 - 15.00 / 11th Tee: 10.45 - 15.00 / BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 10.45

Thu 24th

 

Fri 25th

Fri 25th

NAGS v Woodbridge

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 10.45

Fri 25th

Macebearer GS

1st Tee: 12.00 - 12.40

Sat 26th

Sat 26th

Royal British Legion Cup M QC

Sat 26th

Private Party - 19.00

Sun 27th

Sun 27th

Royal British Legion Cup M QC

Sun 27th

Baines Bronzes Final

1st Tee: 8.50 - 9.05

Sun 27th

Past Captains' Challenge Match (Rescheduled)

1st Tee: 11.15 - 12.00 / 11th Tee: 13.15 - 14.00 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.15

Mon 28th

Mon 28th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Mon 28th

Ladies' Stableford QC

Tue 29th

 

Wed 30th

Wed 30th

Stableford QC

Thu 31st