Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |
---|---|---|---|
Thu 1st | Thu 1st | Ladies v Juniors Jean Hodgkins Trophy | 1st Tee: 12.15 - 13.30 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 15.45 |
Fri 2nd | Fri 2nd | Grafton Pryor Cup (Mixed) S QC | |
Fri 2nd | Fish Supper | ||
Sat 3rd | Sat 3rd | Ladies' Stableford QC | |
Sat 3rd | Stableford QC | ||
Sat 3rd | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||
Sat 3rd | Millennium Trophy M QR Commences (Ladies, Gents & Juniors) | ||
Sat 3rd | Junior Medal QC | ||
Sat 3rd | Men v St Neots - BRUNCH | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |
Sun 4th | Sun 4th | Stableford QC | |
Sun 4th | CAGU 'A' v Leicestershire 'A' | 1st Tee: 09.00 - 10.15 / 11th Tee: 11.10 - 12.15 | |
Mon 5th | Mon 5th | General Committee Meeting - 18.00 | |
Mon 5th | Ladies v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 10.15 - 11.15 11th Tee: 12.15 - 13.15 | |
Tue 6th | Tue 6th | Ladies' May Harvey Flag Trophy | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 16.00 |
Wed 7th | Wed 7th | Medal QC | |
Wed 7th | Junior Hensby/Coe Cups QC 2nd round | ||
Thu 8th | Thu 8th | Pro Am Event | COURSE CLOSED |
Fri 9th | Fri 9th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | |
Fri 9th | Mixed v Ely City | 1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 15.45 - 17.00 | |
Sat 10th | Sat 10th | Jock Stewart Final | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.00 / 11th Tee: 10.15 - 11.15 |
Sat 10th | Medal QC | ||
Sun 11th | Sun 11th | Social afternoon | |
Sun 11th | Medal QC | ||
Sun 11th | Millennium Trophy QR ends (Ladies, Gents & Juniors | ||
Mon 12th | Mon 12th | Ladies' Stableford QC | |
Mon 12th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||
Tue 13th | Tue 13th | Ladies' Invitation Day | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 |
Wed 14th | Wed 14th | Stableford QC | |
Wed 14th | Junior Parker Trophy M QC | ||
Wed 14th | NAGS v Bury St Edmunds | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | |
Wed 14th | Ladies Scratch B v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 16.45 - 17.30 / 11th Tee: 18.40 - 19.30 | |
Thu 15th | Thu 15th | Ladies' Academy Programme | 1st Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 |
Thu 15th | 10 Hole Social - 4.45 - 6.15 | ||
Fri 16th | Fri 16th | Fish Supper | |
Sat 17th | Sat 17th | Ladies' Centenary Trophy / Medal QC (AD) | |
Sat 17th | Stableford QC | ||
Sat 17th | Cambridge Evening News Foursomes M QR | ||
Sat 17th | Inter Club Greensomes v Barkway (H) TO 12.00 | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.45 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.00 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |
Sun 18th | Sun 18th | Stableford QC | |
Sun 18th | Cambridge Evening News Foursomes M QR | ||
Sun 18th | Junior Stableford QC | ||
Sun 18th | Kennedy Cup (Committee) S QC | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 14.45 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.30 | |
Sun 18th | Sunday Lunch | ||
Mon 19th | Mon 19th | Juniors v Bourn B Team | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.30 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.45 |
Tue 20th | Tue 20th | Ladies' Centenary Trophy / Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times) | |
Wed 21st | Wed 21st | Medal QC | |
Thu 22nd | Thu 22nd | Robert Spooner GS | |
Fri 23rd | Fri 23rd | Ladies v Bishop's Stortford | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.45 |
Sat 24th | Sat 24th | Stableford QC | |
Sat 24th | Ladies' Academy Programme | 1st Tee: 16.00 - 16.45 | |
Sat 24th | Juniors v Bourn | 1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.10 / 11th Tee: 15.20 - 16.00 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00 | |
Sun 25th | Sun 25th | Wolverton Memorial Trophy (Mixed) S QC | |
Sun 25th | Men v Mill Hill | 1st Tee: 10.45 - 12.00 / 11th Tee: 13.00 - 14.15 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 08.45 | |
Sun 25th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||
Mon 26th | Mon 26th | Jarvis Trophies - Monday 28th August (Mixed Pairs) | 1st Tee: 12.15 - 14.40 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 16.45 / NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00 |
Tue 27th | Tue 27th | NAGS v St Neots | 1st Tee: 08.15 -09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 |
Tue 27th | Ladies' Committee Meeting | ||
Tue 27th | Ladies' Eleanor Waugh Cup QC | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 16.15 | |
Wed 28th | Wed 28th | Stableford QC | |
Wed 28th | Hallen Trophies S QC | ||
Thu 29th | Thu 29th | CADS Eric Sayer Trophy | 1st Tee: 10.30 - 11.30 / 11th Tee: 12.30 - 13.45 |
Fri 30th | Fri 30th | NAGS v Stowmarket | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 10.30 - 11.45 |
Fri 30th | Fish Supper | ||
Sat 31st | Sat 31st | Graham Trophy S QC | |
Sat 31st | Under 50's v Over 50's | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 13.00 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.15 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00 |