Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Communications & Marketing Committee - 18.00

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Captain's Prize for Ladies S QC (Weekend Tee Times)

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Medal QC

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Summer Ball

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Captain's Prize for Juniors S QC

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Men's Captain's Day - Sunday 7th July

COURSE CLOSED

Mon 8th

 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Ladies' Captain's Day

COURSE CLOSED

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Ladies' Committee Meeting

Wed 10th

Stableford QC

Wed 10th

Harlow GS

1st Tee: 12.00 - 13.20

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Ladies' Ping 4 Ball Competition QR

Thu 11th

St Neots WAGS GS

1st Tee: 13.30

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Senior Championships

COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 13.00

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Ladies' Ping 4 Ball Competition AD

Sat 13th

Centenary Trophy M QC Gents & Juniors

Sat 13th

Junior Medal QC

Sat 13th

Ladies' Academy Programme

1st Tee: 16.00 - 16.45

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Ladies' Stableford QC

Sun 14th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sun 14th

Centenary Trophy M QC Gents & Juniors

Sun 14th

CADS Cliff Allen Shield

Sun 14th

Sunday Lunch

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

NAGS v Haverhill

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies Club Championships

1st Tee: COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 09.00 am - 1st Tee: 1.15 - 13.50
11th Tee: COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 11.10 - 11th Tee: 13.20 - 16.00

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

House Committee (Re-arranged) - 18.00

Wed 17th

Medal QC

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

SCAGC v Sussex

1st Tee: 11.50 - 13.20 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.30

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Mixed v Flempton

1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 15.45 - 17.00

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Ladies' Medal/Janet Peak Trophy (AD)

Sat 20th

Links Challenge Cup/Sir Jack Jarvis Cup M QC

Sat 20th

Under 50's v Over 50's

1st Tee: 11.50 - 13.00 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.15 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Links Challenge Cup/Sir Jack Jarvis Cup M QC

Sun 21st

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 21st

Private Lunch

Sun 21st

Ladies Scratch A & B v Bourn

1st Tee: 10.15 - 11.20 / 11th Tee: 12.10 - 13.30

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Green Committee Meeting - 18.00

Mon 22nd

Ladies Scratch (A) v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee: 19.10 - 19.50

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies Medal/Janet Peak Trophy (Weekend Tee Times)

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Stableford QC

Wed 24th

Ladies Scratch B v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee: 19.10 - 19.50

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

NAGS v Thetford

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45

Thu 25th

CADS Drakakis Shield

1st Tee: 16.30

Thu 25th

Johnian GS

1st Tee: 13.00

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Ladies Mavis Blackwell Trophy (Past Captains) QC

1st Tee: 09.00

Fri 26th

Fish Supper

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Men's Club championships - Ennion Salver

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Men's Club championships - Scratch & Reynolds & Ennion

COURSE CLOSED

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Ladies' Stableford QC

Mon 29th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Mon 29th

F&GP Committee - 18.00

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Wildernesse Club GS

1st Tee: 10.30

Tue 30th

Ladies' Academy Progamme

14.00

Tue 30th

Social Committee

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Senior Open

COURSE CLOSED