Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st | Sat 1st | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | |||
Sat 1st | Junior Medal QC | ||||
Sat 1st | Inter Club Greensomes v Cambridge Meridian (H) TO 12.00 | 1st Tee: 11.50 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Sun 2nd | Sun 2nd | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | |||
Sun 2nd | CADS Mooney & Short Cup | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 11.00 / 11th Tee: 12.00 - 13.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES | |||
Sun 2nd | Jock Stewart v Orton Meadows | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.30 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.30 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES | |||
Mon 3rd | Mon 3rd | General Committee Meeting - 18.00 | |||
Mon 3rd | NAGS Captain v Vice Captain | 1st Tee: 08.00 - 09.00 / 11th Tee; 10.00 - 11.00 | |||
Tue 4th | Tue 4th | Ladies' Liz Butcher AM AM | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 | ||
Wed 5th | Wed 5th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 5th | Scales & Weighing GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 11.30 | |||
Wed 5th | Scratch v Ramsey | 1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee: 19.15 - 20.00 | |||
Thu 6th | Thu 6th | Suffolk Medical GS | 1st Tee: 13.30 - 14.15 | ||
Fri 7th | Fri 7th | NAGS v The Cambridgeshire | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 - 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Fri 7th | Fish Supper | ||||
Sat 8th | Sat 8th | Ladies' Medal/Margery Newport Trophy QC (AD) | |||
Sat 8th | Peak Cup M QC | ||||
Sat 8th | Men v Bury St Edmunds - BRUNCH | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Sat 8th | Ladies' Academy Programme | 1st Tee: 16.00 - 16.45 | |||
Sun 9th | Sun 9th | Peak Cup M QC | |||
Sun 9th | Juniors v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.10 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.00 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00 | |||
Mon 10th | Mon 10th | Ladies' Stableford QC | |||
Mon 10th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Mon 10th | New Members Evenings | 1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.15 | |||
Tue 11th | |||||
Wed 12th | Wed 12th | Stableford QC | |||
Thu 13th | Thu 13th | NAGS v Saffron Walden | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Thu 13th | Ladies JW v St Neots | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.45 | |||
Fri 14th | Fri 14th | Ladies' Coronation Foursomes | |||
Fri 14th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Fri 14th | Nescafes GS | 1st Tee: 12.30 - 13.10 | |||
Sat 15th | Sat 15th | Ladies' Coronation Foursomes (AD) | |||
Sat 15th | Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 15th | Junior Cunnington Cup M QC | ||||
Sat 15th | Men (A) v Saffron Walden (A) | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Sun 16th | Sun 16th | Stableford QC | |||
Sun 16th | Junior Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 16th | Ladies' Greenall Duncan Trophy QC | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.20 / 11th Tee: 13.45 - 14.20 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Mon 17th | |||||
Tue 18th | Tue 18th | Ladies' Medal/Margery Newport Trophy QC (Weekend Tee Times) | |||
Wed 19th | Wed 19th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 19th | Scratch v Ely City | 1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee; 19.15 - 20.00 | |||
Thu 20th | |||||
Fri 21st | Fri 21st | NAGS v Girton | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Fri 21st | Fish Supper | ||||
Sat 22nd | Sat 22nd | Ladies' Stableford QC | |||
Sat 22nd | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 22nd | Medal QC | ||||
Sat 22nd | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 23rd | Sun 23rd | Medal QC | |||
Sun 23rd | Sunday Lunch | ||||
Sun 23rd | Juniors v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 13.15 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.15 | |||
Mon 24th | Mon 24th | Competitions Committee Meeting - 18.00 | |||
Tue 25th | Tue 25th | Ladies' Academy Programme | 1st Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 | ||
Wed 26th | Wed 26th | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 26th | The Highlander GS | 1st Tee: 11.15 - 12.00 | |||
Thu 27th | Thu 27th | NAGS v Ely City | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Thu 27th | 10 Hole Social | 1st Tee: 16.45 - 18.15 | |||
Fri 28th | Fri 28th | Porters Park GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 10.45 | ||
Fri 28th | Ladies Scratch (A) v Saffron Walden | 1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee: 19.10 - 19.50 | |||
Fri 28th | Trustees Dinner | ||||
Sat 29th | Sat 29th | Stableford QC | |||
Sat 29th | Junior Afternoon Tea | ||||
Sun 30th | Sun 30th | Stableford QC | |||
Sun 30th | Ladies Scratch (B) v Ramsey & Goddard Cup | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 14.30 / 11th Tee: 14.40 - 16.30 | |||
Sun 30th | Sunday Lunch | ||||
Sun 30th | Goddard Cup v St Neots (H) | NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES 1st Tee: 9.10 - 10.00 / 11th Tee: 11.15 - 12.15 |