Loading
Select Year: 
DateEventTee Closures

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

NAGS v Gog Magog

1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Ladies Bring & Win with Flo Hallam Spoons

COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPENS APPROX 12.30

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Medal QC

Wed 3rd

Start of NAGS SCSC Competition

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Rose GS

1st Tee: 09.30 10.30
1st Tee: 13.30 - 14.30

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Mixed v Thetford

1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 16.00 - 17.00

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Bullough Cup M QR commences

Sat 6th

Ladies' Stableford QC / Sylvia Hensby Spoons (AD)

Sat 6th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 6th

Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC

Sat 6th

Junior Medal QC

Sat 6th

Inter Club Greensomes v Heydon Grange

1st Tee: 11.50 - 12.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC

Sun 7th

Ladies JW v Lakeside Lodge

1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 14.40 - 15.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00

Sun 7th

Private Lunch

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Ladies' Stableford QC / Sylvia Hensby Spoons

Mon 8th

General Committee Meeting - 18.00

Mon 8th

Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

77s GS

1st Tee: 11.30 - 12.15

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

Stableford QC

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Ladies' Billie Bryant Trophy QC

1st Tee: 12.45 - 14.00 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.30

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Fish Supper

Fri 12th

Fish Supper

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC

Sat 13th

Men v Menzies

1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Bullough Cup M QR ends

Sun 14th

Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC

Sun 14th

Ladies v Royston

1st Tee: 13.00

Sun 14th

Private Lunch

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Junior Open

COURSE CLOSED

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies' Spring Open

COURSE CLOSED

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

Junior Hensby/Coe Cups QC 1st Round

Wed 17th

Medal QC

Wed 17th

CADS v KAGS

1st Tee: 11.00

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies JW v Bourn

1st Tee: 13.00

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Members Stakes (Mixed) S QC (open to all)

Fri 19th

Fish Supper

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Stableford QC

Sat 20th

Men v Flempton

1st Tee: 12.00

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Montrose Salver (Mixed) M QC

Sun 21st

Junior Stableford QC

Sun 21st

Sunday Lunch

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Mixed Pairs Bank Holiday Comp (Langley Shield

1st Tee: 12.30

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Ladies' Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times)

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Stableford QC

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

NARS GS

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Ladies' Australian Spoons QR

Fri 26th

Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Ladies' Medal QC

Sat 27th

Stableford QC

Sat 27th

Private Function - 19.00

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

CAGU County Foursomes

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies Awayday