Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |
---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st | Sat 1st | Graham Trophy S QC | |
Sat 1st | Ladies Annodata v Spalding | 1st Tee: 12.15 - 13.15 / 11th Tee: 14.10 - 15.15 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.15 | |
Sun 2nd | Sun 2nd | CADS Eric Sayer Trophy | |
Sun 2nd | Stableford QC | ||
Mon 3rd | Mon 3rd | Green Committee Meeting - 18.00 | |
Tue 4th | Tue 4th | Ladies' Autumn Open | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 |
Wed 5th | Wed 5th | Deloitte GS | 1st Tee: 08.30 - 09.10 / 11th Tee: 13.30 - 14.10 |
Wed 5th | Medal QC | ||
Thu 6th | Thu 6th | Thursday Ladies GS | 1st Tee: 09.20 - 10.20 |
Fri 7th | Fri 7th | The Gransden's GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 10.45 |
Sat 8th | Sat 8th | Ladies' Medal QC/Stephen Everitt Trophy (AD) | |
Sat 8th | Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC | ||
Sat 8th | Private Party | ||
Sat 8th | Junior Medal QC | ||
Sun 9th | Sun 9th | Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC | |
Sun 9th | Ladies' London 2012 Trophy QC | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.45 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.30 | |
Mon 10th | Mon 10th | Ladies' Stableford QC/Parker Moore Spoons | |
Mon 10th | Buddy Workshop | ||
Tue 11th | Tue 11th | C&H Ladies Autumn Foursomes | COURSE CLOSED |
Wed 12th | Wed 12th | Stableford QC | |
Thu 13th | Thu 13th | Pye GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 10.45 |
Thu 13th | Ladies Sip & Chip | 1st Tee: 16.00 | |
Fri 14th | Fri 14th | Ladies' Daily Mail Foursomes QR | |
Fri 14th | Axe & Compass GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 10.45 | |
Sat 15th | Sat 15th | Junior Captain's Day/Championships | 1st Tee: 09.20 - 10.20 / 11th Tee: 11.30 - 12.30 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES |
Sat 15th | Ladies' Daily Mail Foursomes QR (AD) | ||
Sat 15th | USAF Foursomes Cup S | ||
Sat 15th | Ladies Scratch v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 13.15 - 14.00 / 11th Tee: 15.10 - 16.00 | |
Sun 16th | Sun 16th | Stableford QC | |
Sun 16th | Ladies Sip & Chip | 1st Tee: 14.00 | |
Sun 16th | Family Foursomes Final | 1st Tee 09.50 - 10.05 | |
Mon 17th | Mon 17th | COURSE MAINTENANCE | |
Mon 17th | F&GP Committee | 18.00 | |
Tue 18th | Tue 18th | COURSE MAINTENANCE | |
Wed 19th | Wed 19th | Ladies Awayday | |
Wed 19th | Medal QC | ||
Wed 19th | NAGS Bob Scott Trophy QC | ||
Wed 19th | Last round of NAGS SCSC Competition | ||
Wed 19th | Beckett Investment GS | 1st Tee: 10.30 - 12.00 / 11th Tee: 12.30 - 14.20 | |
Thu 20th | Thu 20th | Ladies Awayday | |
Thu 20th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||
Thu 20th | Royston Cons GS | 1st Tee: 11.00 - 12.00 | |
Fri 21st | Fri 21st | BEGS GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 11.00 |
Sat 22nd | Sat 22nd | September Social | |
Sat 22nd | RAFA Trophy M QC | ||
Sat 22nd | Ron Freeman Final | 1st Tee: 11.50 - 12.10 | |
Sun 23rd | Sun 23rd | RAFA Trophy M QC | |
Sun 23rd | Junior Stableford QC | ||
Sun 23rd | Genus Cup - Men v Ladies | 1st Tee: 11.50 - 13.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.50 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.45 | |
Mon 24th | Mon 24th | General Committee Meeting - 18.00 | |
Tue 25th | Tue 25th | Ladies' Medal/Stephen Everitt Trophy (Weekend Tee Times) | |
Wed 26th | Wed 26th | Stableford QC | |
Wed 26th | Men v NAGS | 1st Tee: 10.45 - 11.45 / 11th Tee: 13.00 - 14.00 | |
Thu 27th | Thu 27th | British Red Cross Golf Day | COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPENS APPROX 13.00 |
Fri 28th | Fri 28th | Last round of NAGS Eclectic Competiton | |
Fri 28th | ERAGS GS | 1st Tee: 11.00 - 11.45 | |
Sat 29th | Sat 29th | Ladies' Stableford QC/Parker Moore Spoons | |
Sat 29th | Griffiths Trophy 4BBB S | ||
Sun 30th | Sun 30th | Stableford QC | |
Sun 30th | Sunday Lunch |