Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st | Fri 1st | NAGS v The Cambridgeshire (H) | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 - 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Fri 1st | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | ||||
Sat 2nd | Sat 2nd | Ladies' Medal QC / Margery Newport Trophy (AD) | |||
Sat 2nd | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | ||||
Sat 2nd | Junior Medal QC | ||||
Sat 2nd | Men v St Ives (H) | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 - 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Sun 3rd | Sun 3rd | Hole In One Cup (Mixed) M QC | |||
Sun 3rd | CADS Mooney & Short Cup | ||||
Mon 4th | Mon 4th | Three Club Farmers GS | 1st Tee: 13.15 - 14.30 | ||
Mon 4th | General Committee Meeting - 18.00 | ||||
Tue 5th | Tue 5th | Ladies' Liz Butcher AM AM | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 | ||
Wed 6th | Wed 6th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 6th | NAGS Captain v Vice Captain | 1st Tee: 08.00 - 09.00 - 11th Tee: 10.00 - 11.15 | |||
Wed 6th | Suffolk Medical GS | 1st Tee: 13.30 - 14.15 | |||
Wed 6th | Scratch v Nene Park | 1st Tee: 17.15 - 18.00 - 11th Tee: 19.15 - 20.00 | |||
Thu 7th | Thu 7th | Ladies v Bourn | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.30 - 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.30 | ||
Fri 8th | Fri 8th | Fish Supper | |||
Sat 9th | Sat 9th | CAGU County Championships | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Sun 10th | Sun 10th | CAGU County Championship | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Mon 11th | Mon 11th | Ladies' Stableford QC | |||
Tue 12th | Tue 12th | CAGU Seniors v Norfolk | 1st Tee: 09.45 - 10.45 - 11th Tee: 12.45 - 14.20 | ||
Wed 13th | Wed 13th | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 13th | Scales & Weighing GS | 1st Tee: 10.00 - 10.45 | |||
Thu 14th | Thu 14th | Ladies JW v Ramsey | 1st Tee: 13.15 - 14.15 - 11th Tee: 15.10 - 15.20 | ||
Fri 15th | Fri 15th | NAGS v Saffron Walden | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 - / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Fri 15th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 16th | Sat 16th | Peak Cup M QC | |||
Sat 16th | Ladies Annodata v Benton Hall TO 12.20 & Men B v Saffron Walden B | 1st Tee: 12.05 - 13.30 11th Tee: 14.00 - 15.45 | |||
Sun 17th | Sun 17th | Peak Cup M QC | |||
Sun 17th | Juniors v Bourn | 1st Tee: 13.00 | |||
Mon 18th | |||||
Tue 19th | Tue 19th | Ladies' Medal / Margery Newport Trophy | WEEKEND TEE TIMES | ||
Wed 20th | Wed 20th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 20th | Buckinghamshire Captains Assoc GS | 1st Tee: 11.30 | |||
Thu 21st | Thu 21st | Ladies v Ryston Park | 1st Tee: 10.30 | ||
Fri 22nd | Fri 22nd | NAGS v Girton | 1st Tee: 08.30 | ||
Fri 22nd | Curry Night | ||||
Sat 23rd | Sat 23rd | Inter Club League v March | 1st Tee: 11.50 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 11.50 - 12.30 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00 | ||
Sat 23rd | Ladies' Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 23rd | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 23rd | Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 24th | Sun 24th | Mixed v Bishop's Stortford | 1st Tee: 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee: 15.00 - 16.00 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.30 | ||
Sun 24th | Junior Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 24th | Stableford QC | ||||
Mon 25th | Mon 25th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | |||
Mon 25th | New Members Evening | 1st Tee: 17.20 - 18.10 | |||
Tue 26th | Tue 26th | Captain's Prize for Ladies S QC | |||
Tue 26th | Ladies' Committee Meeting | ||||
Wed 27th | Wed 27th | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 27th | Links Seniors KO v Bourn | 1st Tee: 13.50 - 14.30 / 11th Tee: 16.00 - 16.45 | |||
Thu 28th | Thu 28th | NAGS v Ely | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Thu 28th | Ladies JW v Saffron Walden | 1st Tee: 13.15 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.10 - 16.20 | |||
Fri 29th | Fri 29th | Summer Ball | |||
Sat 30th | Sat 30th | Captain's Prize for Juniors S QC |