Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1st | Sun 1st | Montrose Salver (Mixed) M QC | |||
Mon 2nd | Mon 2nd | Mixed Bank Holiday Competition - Langley Shield | 1st Tee: 12.15 - 14.30 / 11th Tee: 14.15 - 16.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFER 10.00 | ||
Tue 3rd | Tue 3rd | Ladies' Bring & Win / Flo Hallam Spoons | COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 12.45 | ||
Wed 4th | Wed 4th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 4th | Start of NAGS SCSC Competiton | ||||
Wed 4th | Hensby Trophy - NAGS v Juniors | 1st Tee: 08.20 - 09.15 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.30 | |||
Thu 5th | Thu 5th | Rose GS | 1st Tee 09.30 | ||
Fri 6th | Fri 6th | Lethal Mandates GS | 1st Tee: 10.30 | ||
Sat 7th | Sat 7th | Ladies' Stableford QC / Sylvia Hensby Spoons (AD) | |||
Sat 7th | Bullough Cup M QR commences | ||||
Sat 7th | Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC | ||||
Sat 7th | Juniors v Ely City | 1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.30 | |||
Sun 8th | Sun 8th | Junior Medal QC | |||
Sun 8th | Lord Wolverton's July Cup M QC | ||||
Sun 8th | Men v Royston (H) | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 14.00 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Mon 9th | Mon 9th | Junior Open | COURSE CLOSED - RE-OPENS APPROXIMATELY 13.30 | ||
Tue 10th | Tue 10th | Ladies' Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times) | |||
Wed 11th | Wed 11th | Junior Hensby/Coe Cups QC 1st Round | |||
Wed 11th | Stableford QC | ||||
Thu 12th | Thu 12th | Ladies' Billie Bryant Trophy QC | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 13.00 / 11th Tee: 13.45 - 15.15 | ||
Fri 13th | Fri 13th | Fish Supper | |||
Sat 14th | Sat 14th | Stableford QC | |||
Sat 14th | Ladies' 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 14th | Private Party - 19.00 | ||||
Sat 14th | Men v Menzies (A) | ||||
Sun 15th | Sun 15th | Private Party - Sunday lunch | |||
Sun 15th | Bullough Cup M QR ends | ||||
Sun 15th | Stableford QC | ||||
Mon 16th | Mon 16th | Ladies' Stableford QC / Sylvia Hensby Spoons | |||
Mon 16th | General Committee Meeting - 18.00 | ||||
Tue 17th | Tue 17th | Ladies' Spring Open | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 | ||
Wed 18th | Wed 18th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 18th | CADS v KAGS | 1st Tee: 11.00 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 13.00 - 14.45 | |||
Thu 19th | Thu 19th | Ladies JW v Ely City (H) | 1st Tee: 1015 - 11.15 / 11th Tee: 12.10 - 13.15 | ||
Fri 20th | Fri 20th | Mixed v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 / 11th Tee: 15.45 17.00 | ||
Sat 21st | Sat 21st | Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC | |||
Sat 21st | Juniors v Girton | 1st Tee: 13.20 - 14.15 / 11th Tee: 15.15 - 16.15 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00 | |||
Sat 21st | Men v Flempton (A) | ||||
Sun 22nd | Sun 22nd | Spring/Autumn Scratch/Handicap Cups M QC | |||
Sun 22nd | Junior Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 22nd | Inter Club League v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 11.45 - 12.30 / 11th Tee: 13.45 - 14.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Sun 22nd | CAGU U18's | 1st Tee: 15.30 - 16.10 / 11th Tee: 17.20 - 18.10 | |||
Sun 22nd | Sunday Lunch | ||||
Mon 23rd | |||||
Tue 24th | Tue 24th | NAGS v Gog Magog (H) | 1st Tee: 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee: 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Wed 25th | Wed 25th | Stableford QC | |||
Thu 26th | Thu 26th | Vice Captains Dinner | |||
Fri 27th | Fri 27th | Ladies' Australian Spoons QR | |||
Fri 27th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 28th | Sat 28th | Leonard Dawe Cup M QC | |||
Sat 28th | Entertainment Evening - Saturday 28th April 2018 | ||||
Sat 28th | Ladies Annodata v Stowmarket (H) TO 11.00 | 1st Tee: 10.45 - 11.35 / 11th Tee: 12.40 - 13.40 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 08.45 | |||
Sun 29th | Sun 29th | Ladies' Medal QC | |||
Sun 29th | Leonard Dawe Cup M QC | ||||
Sun 29th | Juniors v Gog Magog | 1st Tee: 12.50 - 13.40 / 11th Tee: 14.45 - 15.40 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 10.00 | |||
Mon 30th |