Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1st | Tue 1st | Liz Butcher AM AM (re-arranged) | BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 - COURSE CLOSED PM | ||
Wed 2nd | Wed 2nd | Senior Open | COURSE CLOSED - 1ST TEE RE-OPENS APPROX 13.00 | ||
Thu 3rd | Thu 3rd | Ladies v Juniors Jean Hodgkins Trophy | 1st Tee 12.15 - 13.15 / 11th Tee 14.15 - 15.15 | ||
Fri 4th | Fri 4th | Men's 9 Hole Stableford QC | |||
Fri 4th | Mixed v Ely City | 1st Tee 13.45 - 14.34 / 11th Tee 15.45 - 17.00 | |||
Sat 5th | Sat 5th | Junior Medal QC | |||
Sat 5th | Medal QC | ||||
Sat 5th | Millennium Trophy QC Commences (Ladies, Gents & Juniors) | ||||
Sat 5th | Men v St Neots | 1st Tee 12.45 - 13.30 / 11th Tee 15.00 - 15.45 - NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.00 | |||
Sun 6th | Sun 6th | Medal QC | |||
Sun 6th | CAGU 'B' v Northants 'B' | 1st Tee 09.00 - 10.15 / 11th Tee 11.10 - 12.20 // | |||
Mon 7th | Mon 7th | Ladies May Harvey Flag Trophy | 1st Tee 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee 14.40 - 15.45 | ||
Tue 8th | Tue 8th | Ladies Centenary Trophy / Medal QC (Weekend Tee Times) | |||
Wed 9th | Wed 9th | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 9th | Junior Hensby/Coe Cups QC 2nd round | ||||
Thu 10th | Thu 10th | Pro-Am Event | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Fri 11th | |||||
Sat 12th | Sat 12th | Ladies Alternative Stableford QC | |||
Sat 12th | Stableford QC | ||||
Sat 12th | Jock Stewart Final | 1st Tee 08.15 - 09.00 / 11th Tee 10.15 - 11.15 // 1st Tee 12.30 - 13.30 / 11th Tee 14.45 - 15.40 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES | |||
Sun 13th | Sun 13th | Stableford QC | |||
Sun 13th | Millennium Trophy QC ends | ||||
Sun 13th | Jazz on the Lawn Social | ||||
Mon 14th | Mon 14th | Ladies Stableford QC | |||
Tue 15th | Tue 15th | Ladies Invitation Day | COURSE CLOSED PM - BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 11.40 | ||
Wed 16th | Wed 16th | Medal QC | |||
Thu 17th | Thu 17th | Junior Parker Trophy M QC | 1st Tee 10.00 - 10.30 / 11th Tee 11.45 - 12.30 | ||
Thu 17th | Ladies v St Ives | 1st Tee 12.45 - 13.30 / 11th Tee 14.45 - 15.45 | |||
Fri 18th | Fri 18th | NAGS v Haverhill | 1st Tee 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Fri 18th | Men v Thetford | 1st Tee 13.45 - / 11th Tee 16.00 - 16.45 | |||
Sat 19th | Sat 19th | Medal QC | |||
Sat 19th | Cambridge Evening News Foursomes M QR | ||||
Sat 19th | Ladies Scratch A&B v Gog Magog | 1st Tee 13.40 - 14.50 / 11th Tee 15.35 - 16.50 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.30 | |||
Sun 20th | Sun 20th | Junior Stableford QC | |||
Sun 20th | Medal QC | ||||
Sun 20th | Cambridge Evening News Foursomes M QR | ||||
Sun 20th | Genus Cup - Men v Ladies | 1st Tee 11.50 - 14.00 / 11th Tee 13.50 - 16.00 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 09.30 | |||
Mon 21st | Mon 21st | C&H Vets v Suffolk Vets | 1st Tee 11.45 - 12.45 / 11th Tee 13.45 - 15.00 | ||
Tue 22nd | Tue 22nd | NAGS v Bury St Edmunds | 1st Tee 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Tue 22nd | Ladies Committee Meeting - 10.00 am | ||||
Tue 22nd | Ladies Eleanor Waugh Cup QC | 1st Tee 12.45 - 14.30 / 11th Tee 14.40 - 16.40 | |||
Wed 23rd | Wed 23rd | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 23rd | Royston Cons GS | 1st Tee 11.50 - 13.00 | |||
Thu 24th | |||||
Fri 25th | |||||
Sat 26th | Sat 26th | Ladies Medal QC | |||
Sat 26th | Stableford QC | ||||
Sun 27th | Sun 27th | Mens 9 Hole Stableford QC | |||
Sun 27th | Wolverton Memorial Trophy (Mixed) S QC | ||||
Mon 28th | Mon 28th | Jarvis Trophies (Mixed) | 1st Tee 13.15 - 15.45 / 11th Tee 15.15 - 17.45 | ||
Tue 29th | Tue 29th | House Committee | |||
Tue 29th | Junior Summer Eclectic Ends | ||||
Tue 29th | NAGS v St Neots | 1st Tee 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee 10.30 - 11.45 | |||
Wed 30th | Wed 30th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 30th | Hallen Trophies S QC | ||||
Thu 31st | Thu 31st | Ladies v Bishop's Stortford | 1st Tee 12.45 - 13.40 / 11th Tee 14.45 - 15.45 |