Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Download 2024 calendar files to your personal device:
Date | Event | Tee Closures | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1st | Sat 1st | Captain's Prize for Juniors S QC | |||
Sun 2nd | Sun 2nd | Captain's Day | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Mon 3rd | Mon 3rd | Racing Welfare GS | 1st Tee 09.20 - 11.00 | ||
Tue 4th | Tue 4th | Ladies' Captain's Day | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Wed 5th | Wed 5th | Medal QC | |||
Wed 5th | Scratch v Ely City | 1st Tee 17.15 - 18.00 / 11th Tee 19.10 - 20.00 | |||
Thu 6th | Thu 6th | Ladies JW v St Neots | 1st Tee 12.45 - 13.45 / 11th Tee 14.40 - 15.45 | ||
Fri 7th | |||||
Sat 8th | Sat 8th | Ladies Medal QC | |||
Sat 8th | Junior Medal QC | ||||
Sat 8th | Medal QC | ||||
Sat 8th | Juniors v Gog Magog | 1st Tee 13.20 - 14.00 / 11th Tee 15.20 - 16.00 NO WEEKEND TEE TIMES AFTER 11.30 | |||
Sun 9th | Sun 9th | CADS Cliff Allen Shield | |||
Sun 9th | Medal QC | ||||
Sun 9th | Goddard Cup v St Neots | 1st Tee 09.15 - 10.10 & 13.30 - 14.45 | |||
Mon 10th | Mon 10th | House Committee Meeting | |||
Tue 11th | Tue 11th | Ladies Medal QC Janet Peak Trophy (Weekend Tee Times) | |||
Wed 12th | Wed 12th | Stableford QC | |||
Wed 12th | Harlow GS | 1st Tee 11.50 - 13.40 | |||
Wed 12th | Scratch League Play-Off | ||||
Thu 13th | Thu 13th | Ladies Ping 4 Ball Competition QR | |||
Fri 14th | Fri 14th | Seniors Championships | COURSE CLOSED AM - RE-OPEN APPROX 13.00 | ||
Sat 15th | Sat 15th | Ladies Ping 4 Ball Competition AD QR | |||
Sat 15th | Centenary Trophy M QC Gents & Juniors | ||||
Sun 16th | Sun 16th | Centenary Trophy M QC Gents & Juniors | |||
Mon 17th | Mon 17th | Green Committee Meeting | |||
Tue 18th | Tue 18th | Ladies Club Championships | 1ST Tee Closed UNTIL 09.00 am - 1st Tee 10.45 - 13.45 | ||
Wed 19th | Wed 19th | Medal QC | |||
Thu 20th | |||||
Fri 21st | Fri 21st | Grafton Pryor Cup (Mixed) S QC | |||
Sat 22nd | Sat 22nd | Ladies Alternative Stableford QC | |||
Sat 22nd | Links Challenge Cup/Sir Jack Jarvis Cup M QC | ||||
Sun 23rd | Sun 23rd | Junior Stableford QC | |||
Sun 23rd | Links Challenge Cup/Sir Jack Jarvis Cup M QC | ||||
Mon 24th | Mon 24th | Ladies Stableford QC | |||
Mon 24th | Junior Summer Eclectic Begins | ||||
Tue 25th | Tue 25th | Midland Practice Rounds | |||
Wed 26th | Wed 26th | Midland Senior Championships | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Thu 27th | Thu 27th | Ladies Mavis Blackwell Trophy (Past Captains) QC | 1st Tee 08.45 - 10.00 / 11th Tee 10.40 - 12.00 | ||
Thu 27th | CADS Drakakis Shield - 10 Holes Mixed | 1st Tee 16.30 - 17.20 | |||
Fri 28th | Fri 28th | NAGS v Thetford | 1st Tee 08.15 - 09.30 / 11th Tee 10.30 - 11.45 | ||
Sat 29th | Sat 29th | Men's Club championships - Ennion Salver | BOTH TEES CLOSED FROM 15.00 FOR HGK | ||
Sun 30th | Sun 30th | Men's Club Championships - Scratch & Reynolds | COURSE CLOSED | ||
Mon 31st | Mon 31st | General Committee Meeting | 18.00 |